audiometa.io is a new project — catalog still seeding.

Tom Jarmey

Artist

Tom Jarmey

PersonUnited Kingdom, United Kingdom

lo-fi housejazz house

Contribution

Spot something missing or wrong? Propose an update for admin review. Accepted edits earn points and can promote you to contributor.

1 contributor

Bio

Tom Jarmey is a British electronic musician known for blending jazz and house elements into a distinctive lo-fi sound. His productions often feature warm, vinyl-infused textures and laid-back grooves that sit at the intersection of jazz house and lo-fi house genres. Based in the United Kingdom, Jarmey has built a catalog of releases that emphasize atmosphere and groove over mainstream dancefloor energy.

Popular tracks

  1. 1
    Shelter cover art

    Shelter

    Track

    4:18
  2. 2
    Shelter - Pugilist Remix cover art

    Shelter - Pugilist Remix

    Track

    7:33
  3. 3
    North Star - Silent Era Remix cover art

    North Star - Silent Era Remix

    Track

    5:23
  4. 4
    Midnight cover art

    Midnight

    Track

    5:33
  5. 5
    North Star cover art

    North Star

    Track

    5:26
  6. 6
    Slow Rotations - 1-800 Girls Remix cover art

    Slow Rotations - 1-800 Girls Remix

    Track

    6:19
  7. 7
    Happiness In Hysteria - Tom Jarmey Remix cover art

    Happiness In Hysteria - Tom Jarmey Remix

    Track

    7:49
  8. 8
    LAGOON - Tom Jarmey Remix cover art

    LAGOON - Tom Jarmey Remix

    Track

    4:32
  9. 9
    Silver Balloons - Tom Jarmey Dub Remix cover art

    Silver Balloons - Tom Jarmey Dub Remix

    Track

    5:22
  10. 10
    Slow Rotations cover art

    Slow Rotations

    Track

    7:00
  11. 11
    Spectrum cover art

    Spectrum

    Track

    5:34
  12. 12
    Encourage - Tom Jarmey Remix cover art

    Encourage - Tom Jarmey Remix

    Track

    5:18

Albums