audiometa.io is a new project — catalog still seeding.

Anika Noni Rose

Artist

Anika Noni Rose

Personb. 1972 · Bloomfield, United States, United States

broadwaymusical theatreR&Bsoul

Contribution

Spot something missing or wrong? Propose an update for admin review. Accepted edits earn points and can promote you to contributor.

3 contributors

Bio

Anika Noni Rose is an American actress and singer born on September 6, 1972, in Bloomfield, New Jersey. She is known for her work in theater, film, and television, with a career that spans both acting and vocal performances.

Popular tracks

  1. 1
    Milele cover art

    Milele

    11.8M plays

    2:27
  2. 2
    Who Will You Be? cover art

    Who Will You Be?

    Track

    2:06
  3. 3
    Brahms Lullabye cover art

    Brahms Lullabye

    Track

    1:25
  4. 4
    Special Spice cover art

    Special Spice

    Track

    2:42
  5. 5
    Still Hurting (Live) [feat. Anika Noni Rose] cover art

    Still Hurting (Live) [feat. Anika Noni Rose]

    Track

    4:26
  6. 6
    Frankie and Johnny cover art

    Frankie and Johnny

    Track

    3:09
  7. 7
    I Can Do Better Than That (Live) [feat. Anika Noni Rose] cover art

    I Can Do Better Than That (Live) [feat. Anika Noni Rose]

    Track

    5:08
  8. 8
    It's the Same the Whole World Over cover art

    It's the Same the Whole World Over

    Track

    2:58
  9. 9
    Meet Me Tonight in Dreamland cover art

    Meet Me Tonight in Dreamland

    Track

    2:29
  10. 10
    Havin' Myself a Time cover art

    Havin' Myself a Time

    Track

    3:20
  11. 11
    I'd Give It All for You (Live) [feat. Anika Noni Rose] cover art

    I'd Give It All for You (Live) [feat. Anika Noni Rose]

    Track

    5:17
  12. 12
    Motherless Child cover art

    Motherless Child

    Track

    4:04

Albums